NASDAQ OMX

CORRECTING and REPLACING -- PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Dela

NEW YORK, June 23, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In a press release issued under the same headline earlier today by Arbitrade, please note that the correct date of the event is Thursday, June 28, 2018 at 8:00 a.m. EDT. The corrected release follows:

This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Thursday, June 28, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EDT


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om

NASDAQ OMX
NASDAQ OMX



Följ NASDAQ OMX

Abonnera på våra pressmeddelanden.

Senaste pressmeddelandena från NASDAQ OMX

ERYTECH Pharma Reports Voting Results from Annual General Meeting Held on June 28, 201817.7.2018 22:30Pressmeddelande

LYON, France and CAMBRIDGE, Mass., July 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- ERYTECH Pharma (Euronext:ERYP) (Nasdaq:ERYP) announced that its 2018 Annual General Meeting was held in Lyon on Thursday, June 28, 2018. At the meeting, all resolutions for which management recommended a vote in favor, were adopted, including: - Approval of the annual financial statements and consolidated financial statements for the year ended December 31, 2017 and quietus of directors; - Allocation of the financial year's results; - Approval of regulatory agreements and commitments referred to in Article L.225-38 of the French Commercial Code; - Approval of the regulations of the share subscription and/or purchase options plan adopted by the Board of Directors on June 27, 2017; - Authorization for the Board of Directors to grant share subscription and/or share purchase options and/or to issue detachable share subscription warrants to corporate officers and employees of the Company or companies in the ERYTECH Pharma

Williams Scotsman Receives Competition Bureau Clearance for ModSpace Acquisition17.7.2018 22:15Pressmeddelande

BALTIMORE, July 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- WillScot Corporation (NASDAQ:WSC) ("Williams Scotsman"), a specialty rental services market leader providing innovative modular space and portable storage solutions across North America, today announced that, on July 16, 2018, the Canadian Competition Bureau issued a No Action Letter relating to Williams Scotsman's proposed acquisition of Modular Space Corporation ("ModSpace"). WillScot has now obtained the regulatory approvals required to complete the acquisition and continues to progress towards closing in the third quarter of 2018. About Williams Scotsman Headquartered in Baltimore, Maryland, WillScot Corporation is the public holding company for the Williams Scotsman family of companies in the United States, Canada and Mexico. WillScot Corporation trades on the NASDAQ stock exchange under the ticker symbol "WSC." Williams Scotsman is a specialty rental services market leader providing innovative modular space and portable storage solutio

Minerva Neurosciences Elects Jeryl Hilleman to Board of Directors17.7.2018 22:05Pressmeddelande

WALTHAM, Mass., July 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ:NERV), a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of therapies to treat central nervous system (CNS) disorders, today announced the election of Jeryl Hilleman to the Board of Directors of the Company. "Jeri brings a broad life sciences background to Minerva that includes high growth commercial biopharma, med-tech and data science companies," said William F. Doyle, Lead Independent Director of Minerva. "Her track record of delivering strategic and financial growth through execution, strategic partnering and multiple acquisitions will serve Minerva well as the Company completes five ongoing late-stage clinical trials with roluperidone, seltorexant and MIN-117." Ms. Hilleman is presently Chief Financial Officer of Intersect ENT (NASDAQ:XENT), a medical device company with commercial products for the treatment of chronic sinusitis. Previously, she served as CFO of several public

Orion Biotechnology Awarded a $2M Grant from National Center for Research and Development to Fund Further Development of its HIV Microbicide17.7.2018 21:00Pressmeddelande

OTTAWA, July 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Orion Biotechnology Canada Ltd., a developer of novel medical treatments, today announced that its European subsidiary, Orion Biotechnology Polska Sp. z o.o., was awarded a grant of $2M US dollars by the National Center for Research and Development . The grant will fund a project to advance development of the company's innovative microbicide candidate (OB-002H). Designed to prevent the transmission of HIV, OB-002H has the potential to address an urgent and growing need for an HIV prevention product that is affordable, appealing to use, and easily integrates into the lifestyles of people at risk for HIV infection regardless of age, sex or gender. The project is co-financed by the National Center for Research and Development under the InnoNeuroPharm program - Measure 1.2: Sectoral R & D programs of the Intelligent Development Operational Program 2014-2020. Orion Biotechnology will use the grant to complete IND enabling studies, advance OB-002H to

Greater Anglia Selects PowerPlan to Optimise Its Asset Investments17.7.2018 15:29Pressmeddelande

ATLANTA, July 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Greater Anglia, a UK-based train operating company, has selected PowerPlan's Asset Investment Optimization software suite to maximise its asset investments over a 40-year time period. Greater Anglia's long-term investment strategy includes a 40-year asset plan to meet its regulatory requirements. For what was historically built with manual processes and not easily tracked, the Asset Investment Optimization solution from PowerPlan will provide a comprehensive, auditable approach to help the company analyze different investment scenarios for impacts to risk, cost, timing and level of service and provide a defendable asset plan for the next four decades. "The condition of our assets drives our business," said Richard Turner, Head of Asset Management for Greater Anglia. "With PowerPlan, we can apply a fact-based methodology to prioritise investments, maximise their return and produce plans that communicate our asset strategy to internal and extern

Oxford Immunotec Schedules Second Quarter 2018 Earnings Release and Conference Call for July 31, 201817.7.2018 14:30Pressmeddelande

OXFORD, United Kingdom and MARLBOROUGH, Mass., July 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Oxford Immunotec Global PLC (Nasdaq:OXFD), a global, high-growth diagnostics company, today announced that it plans to release second quarter 2018 financial results prior to market open on Tuesday, July 31, 2018. Dr. Peter Wrighton-Smith, Chief Executive Officer, and Rick Altieri, Chief Financial Officer, will host a conference call to review the Company's results at 8:00 a.m. Eastern Time the same day. The call will be concurrently webcast. To listen to the conference call on your telephone, please dial (855) 363-5047 for United States callers or +1 (484) 365-2897 for international callers and reference confirmation code 9268558, approximately ten minutes prior to start time. To access the live audio webcast or subsequent archived recording, visit the Investor Relations section of Oxford Immunotec's website at www.oxfordimmunotec.com. The replay will be available on the Company's website for approximately

I vårt pressrum kan du läsa de senaste pressmeddelandena, få tillgång till pressmaterial och hitta kontaktinformation.

Besök vårt pressrum