GlobeNewswire

PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Dela

NEW YORK, June 22, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EST


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om

GlobeNewswire



Följ GlobeNewswire

Abonnera på våra pressmeddelanden.

Senaste pressmeddelandena från GlobeNewswire

Immunicum AB (publ) Announces Upcoming Investor Events in January22.1.2019 08:30Pressmeddelande

Press Release 22 January 2019 Immunicum AB (publ) Announces Upcoming Investor Events in January Immunicum AB (publ; IMMU.ST) announced today that Carlos de Sousa, CEO of Immunicum, and other members of the management team will present at upcoming investor conferences in January. Biomed Investor Event by Invest Securities Date: January 22, 2019 Venue: Les Salons Hoche, 9 Avenue Hoche, Paris, France Redeye Fight Cancer Seminar Date: January 22, 2019 Presentation Time: 11.15 am CET Panel: 11.25 am CET Venue: Master Samuelsgatan 42, Stockholm, Sweden Aktiespararna - Stora Aktiedagen Date: January 29, 2019 Presentation Time: 8.30 - 9.00 am CET Panel: "Samtal om cancerbekämpning", 10:50 am CET Venue: Medicon Village, Scheelevägen 2, Lund, Sweden For more information, please contact: Carlos de Sousa, CEO, Immunicum Telephone: +46 (0) 31 41 50 52 E-mail: info@immunicum.com Michaela Gertz, CFO, Immunicum Telephone: +46 70 926 17 75 E-mail: ir@immunicum.com Media Relations Gretchen Schweitzer an

Immunicum AB (publ) meddelar idag kommande presentationstillfällen under januari22.1.2019 08:30Pressmeddelande

Pressmeddelande 22 januari 2019 Immunicum AB (publ) meddelar idag kommande presentationstillfällen under januari Immunicum AB (publ; IMMU.ST) meddelar idag att Immunicums VD, Carlos de Sousa och andra medlemmar av ledningsgruppen kommer presentera vid följande investerarevent under januari. Biomed Investor Event by Invest Securities Datum: 22 januari 2019 Plats: Les Salons Hoche, 9 Avenue Hoche, Paris, France RedEye Fight Cancer Seminar Datum: 22 januari 2019 Presentationstid: 11.15 am CET Panel: 11.25 am CET Plats: Master Samuelsgatan 42, Stockholm, Sweden Aktiespararna - Stora Aktiedagen Datum: 29 januari 2019 Presentationstid: 8.30 - 9.00 am CET Panel: "Samtal om cancerbekämpning", 10:50 am CET Plats: Medicon Village, Scheelevägen 2, Lund, Sweden För ytterligare information kontakta: Carlos de Sousa, VD, Immunicum Telefon: +46 (0) 31 41 50 52 E-post: info@immunicum.com Michaela Gertz, Finanschef, Immunicum Telefon: +46 (0) 70 926 17 75 E-post: ir@immunicum.com Media Relations Gretch

Immunicum AB (publ) meddelar att resultaten från den kliniska fas I/II-studien med ilixadencel vid långt framskriden levercancer publicerats i Frontiers in Oncology21.1.2019 08:30Pressmeddelande

Pressmeddelande 21 januari 2019 Immunicum AB (publ) meddelar att resultaten från den kliniska fas I/II-studien med ilixadencel vid långt framskriden levercancer publicerats i Frontiers in Oncology Immunicum AB (publ; IMMU.ST) meddelar idag att den slutliga analysen av data från den undersökande kliniska studien med ilixadencel hos patienter med långt framskriden levercancer har publicerats i tidskriften, Frontiers in Oncology . Dessa data bekräftar de tidigare meddelade positiva egenskaperna gällande säkerhet och tolerabilitet för ilixadencel, både när det ges som enda behandling och i kombination med första linjens standardbehandling, sorafenib. Dessutom påvisades ökade nivåer av tumörspecifika CD8+ T-celler i cirkulerande blod för en majoritet av de utvärderbara patienterna, vilket indikerar ett systemiskt immunologiskt svar. De fullständiga resultaten ger ytterligare insikter om ilixadencels verkningsmekanism, tecken på klinisk effekt samt viktig information som kommer att vara vägl

Immunicum AB (publ) Announces Publication of Phase I/II Clinical Trial Results of Ilixadencel in Advanced Hepatocellular Carcinoma in Frontiers in Oncology21.1.2019 08:30Pressmeddelande

Press Release 21 January 2019 Immunicum AB (publ) Announces Publication of Phase I/II Clinical Trial Results of Ilixadencel in Advanced Hepatocellular Carcinoma in Frontiers in Oncology Immunicum AB (publ; IMMU.ST) announced today that the final data analysis from the exploratory clinical study of ilixadencel in patients with advanced hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) has been published in the journal, Frontiers in Oncology . The data confirms previously communicated positive safety and tolerability of ilixadencel when administered both alone and in combination with current first-line standard of care, sorafenib. In addition, the data demonstrate an increased frequency of tumor-specific CD8+ T cells in circulating blood for a majority of evaluable patients, indicating a systemic immune response. The complete results provide further insight on ilixadencel's mode of action, signs of clinical activity and important information that will guide the next stage of clinical development. As commun

Karolinska Development's portfolio company Modus Therapeutics completes enrollment in Phase II study with sevuparin7.1.2019 12:00Pressmeddelande

STOCKHOLM, January 7, 2019. Karolinska Development's portfolio company Modus Therapeutics announces that the patient enrollment has been completed in the Phase II study with sevuparin in patients with sickle cell disease (SCD). The results from the study is expected in mid 2019. Modus Therapeutic's randomized, double blind study contains 140 SCD-patients with Acute Vaso Occlusive Crisis (VOC). It compares intravenously administered sevuparin with placebo. The primary endpoint of the study is the demonstration of a reduced time to resolution of patient's VOC. Clincal sites across Europe and the Middle East took part in the study that was conducted in conjunction with Modus Therapeutics' co development partner Ergomed. SCD has a high unmet medical need as there are currently no approved therapies for VOCs. It is an inherited blood disorder that affects between 90,000 to 100,000 patients in the U.S. and is characterized by severely painful VOCs that lead to organ damage due to a lack of o

Karolinska Development's portfolio company Modus Therapeutics completes enrollment in Phase II study with sevuparin7.1.2019 12:00Pressmeddelande

STOCKHOLM, January 7, 2019. Karolinska Development's portfolio company Modus Therapeutics announces that the patient enrollment has been completed in the Phase II study with sevuparin in patients with sickle cell disease (SCD). The results from the study is expected in mid 2019. Modus Therapeutic's randomized, double blind study contains 140 SCD-patients with Acute Vaso Occlusive Crisis (VOC). It compares intravenously administered sevuparin with placebo. The primary endpoint of the study is the demonstration of a reduced time to resolution of patient's VOC. Clincal sites across Europe and the Middle East took part in the study that was conducted in conjunction with Modus Therapeutics' co development partner Ergomed. SCD has a high unmet medical need as there are currently no approved therapies for VOCs. It is an inherited blood disorder that affects between 90,000 to 100,000 patients in the U.S. and is characterized by severely painful VOCs that lead to organ damage due to a lack of o

I vårt pressrum kan du läsa de senaste pressmeddelandena, få tillgång till pressmaterial och hitta kontaktinformation.

Besök vårt pressrum