NASDAQ OMX

PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Dela

NEW YORK, June 22, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EST


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om

NASDAQ OMX
NASDAQ OMX



Följ NASDAQ OMX

Abonnera på våra pressmeddelanden.

Senaste pressmeddelandena från NASDAQ OMX

Gratomic Announces Non-Brokered Private Placement21.7.2018 19:41Pressmeddelande

TORONTO, July 21, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Gratomic Inc. ("GRAT" or the "Company") (TSX-V:GRAT) (FRANKFURT:CB81) (WKN:A143MR) is pleased to announce the offering of a non-brokered private placement of up to 20,000,000 working capital units (the "WC Unit") for up to $2,000,000 (the "Offering"). Each WC Unit is priced at $0.10 and consists of one (1) common share and one (1) common share purchase warrant ("WC Warrant"). Each WC Warrant entitles the holder to purchase one (1) common share (a "WC Warrant Share") at a price of $0.20 per WC Warrant Share until the earlier of: (i) three (3) years following the Closing of the Offering; and (ii) in the event that the closing price of the Common Shares on the TSX Venture Exchange is at least $0.30 for ten (10) consecutive trading days, and the 10th trading day (the "Final Trading Day") is at least four (4) months from the Closing Date, the date which is thirty (30) days from the Final Trading Day. Eligible Finders may receive 5% of the value of

eGain Enables Conversational Customer Service Through Apple Business Chat20.7.2018 12:30Pressmeddelande

SUNNYVALE, Calif. and NEWBURY, United Kingdom, July 20, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- eGain (NASDAQ:EGAN), the leading provider of cloud-based customer engagement solutions, today announced its integration with Apple Business Chat. According to Gartner, requests for customer support through consumer mobile messaging apps will exceed requests for customer support through traditional social media by 2019*. Moreover, 56% of consumers surveyed in a Nielsen study would rather message a business than call customer service, and 67% expect to message businesses even more over the next two years. Key capabilities Among key capabilities of the integrated solution are: Enabling hundreds of millions of consumers on iPhone and iPad to interact with businesses through the Messages app Leverage eGain AI to infer customer intent, power bot conversations through messaging, route escalations to contact center agents, and guide agents through messaging conversations Provide immersive customer experiences with

Marcus Hiles - Texas Takes #1 Four Years in a Row in America's Top States for Business19.7.2018 23:39Pressmeddelande

DALLAS, July 19, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The future business scene in Texas is looking brighter than ever as the state continues to hold its place as a national leader. Growth is spreading across areas such as North Texas, Houston and San Antonio with businesses quickly expanding their operations in the state that offers some of the best in business-friendly climates and overall growth potential. Tapping into the market recently are global leaders such as Toyota, Liberty Mutual and JP Morgan who have taken advantage of the state's increasing network of commercial properties, workforce and business resources. Named by CNBC for the fourth consecutive year as America's Top State for Business, Texas scored above all 50 states on overall business competitiveness. With the business hub building on its role as a national leader for the past decade, this top rank title reflects the progress Texas has made in cementing its place in the global economy. "This national recognition comes without s

Second Quarter 2018 Results Conference Call19.7.2018 21:34Pressmeddelande

AURORA, Ontario, July 19, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Magna International Inc. (TSX:MG) (NYSE:MGA) SECOND QUARTER 2018 RESULTS CONFERENCE CALL WEDNESDAY - AUGUST 8th, 2018 7:30 AM ET DIAL IN NUMBERS North America Toll Free: International Toll: Webcast: 1-888-223-4641 1-416-981-9080 www.magna.com Slide presentation will be available on our website prior to the call. REBROADCAST INFORMATION Replay available 2 hours after the call until August 15, 2018 North America Toll Free: International Toll: Reservation No.: 1-800-558-5253 1-416-626-4100 21892829 INVESTOR CONTACT Louis Tonelli, Vice-President, Investor Relations louis.tonelli@magna.com, 905-726-7035 TELECONFERENCE CONTACT Nancy Hansford, Executive Assistant, Investor Relations nancy.hansford@magna.com, 905-726-7108 This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients. The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originali

Uganda National Airlines Company Limited Signs Firm Order for Four Bombardier CRJ900 Aircraft19.7.2018 18:36Pressmeddelande

First operator of the new CRJ Series ATMOSPHÈRE cabin in Africa MONTREAL, July 18, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Bombardier Commercial Aircraft announced today that it has signed a firm order for four new CRJ900 regional jets with Uganda National Airlines Company. Based on the list price for the CRJ900 aircraft, the firm order is valued at approximately US$190 million. "We congratulate the Government of Uganda for the revival of its national flag carrier, and are thrilled that the new airline has selected Bombardier and the CRJ900 regional jets for its upcoming debut," said Jean-Paul Boutibou, Vice President, Sales, Middle-East and Africa, Bombardier Commercial Aircraft. "Recognized for its superior economics and efficiency, the CRJ Series aircraft have enabled airlines worldwide to serve communities with better connectivity, and we look forward to supporting the development of Uganda's regional air travel with these CRJ900 regional jets." Uganda Airlines will operate the CRJ900 in dual-cla

CrownBio Supports Excellence in Translational Research with Grant Award that Funds Innovative PDX Model Development in Immuno-Oncology19.7.2018 15:03Pressmeddelande

"Cancer Research Center of Lyon iPS novel PDX models formulate new immune cell focused strategies" SAN DIEGO, July 19, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Crown Bioscience, a global drug discovery and development services company providing translational platforms to advance oncology, inflammation, cardiovascular and metabolic disease research, is proud to announce the award of its Patient-Derived Xenograft (PDX) grant program to doctors Fabrice Lavial, Christophe Caux and Bertrand Dubois from the Cancer Research Center of Lyon (CRCL). The grant program was established to support oncology researchers pursuing scientific advancements in cancer using PDX technology. Following an extensive review, CrownBio's Scientific Steering Committee selected Dr. Lavial and his colleagues at the CRCL due to their project's potential to create breakthroughs in preclinical oncology strategies. Their research combines PDX and iPS cell technologies to create patient-specific, humanized models. These unique models wil

I vårt pressrum kan du läsa de senaste pressmeddelandena, få tillgång till pressmaterial och hitta kontaktinformation.

Besök vårt pressrum