GlobeNewswire

PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda - Its New Global Headquarters

Dela

NEW YORK, June 22, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade's Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world's best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EST


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032 
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735 
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:  
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289

Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com




This announcement is distributed by Nasdaq Corporate Solutions on behalf of Nasdaq Corporate Solutions clients.
The issuer of this announcement warrants that they are solely responsible for the content, accuracy and originality of the information contained therein.
Source: Arbitrade via Globenewswire

Om

GlobeNewswire



Följ GlobeNewswire

Abonnera på våra pressmeddelanden.

Senaste pressmeddelandena från GlobeNewswire

Iconovo: kundprojekt blir framflyttat tre till sex månader8.11.2018 15:45Pressmeddelande

Fortsatt arbete med ett av Iconovos pågående kundprojekt kommer att flyttas fram tre till sex månader. Projektet avser utveckling av produkt anpassad för kund som ska svara för produktion och marknadslansering. Det aktuella arbetet var planerat att ske under fjärde kvartalet men beräknas ske under nästa år, och detta påverkar Iconovos omsättning under 2018 negativt med cirka 2 miljoner kronor. Orsaken är att kunden har beslutat att genomföra en mindre klinisk studie för att verifiera produkten innan nästa steg tas vilken omfattar investeringar i betydande mångmiljonbelopp i produktionskapacitet, baserat på Iconovos utveckling. Studien görs för kundens egna räkning och är inte villkorad av tillsynsmyndigheter. "Detta påverkar vårt resultat på kort sikt, men det faktum att kunden har beslutat att göra en betydande investering i faktisk produktion betyder att vi med stor säkerhet kan se fram emot licensintäkter under en lång tidsrymd framöver i samband med att produkten lanseras på markna

Stillfront Group AB: Inbjudan till Stillfront Groups kvartalsrapport för tredje kvartalet 20187.11.2018 14:34Pressmeddelande

PRESSMEDDELANDE 7 november 2018 Inbjudan till Stillfront Groups kvartalsrapport för tredje kvartalet 2018 Stillfront Groups kvartalsrapport för det tredje kvartalet 2018 kommer att publiceras klockan 07.00 den 22 november 2018. En webbsänd telefonkonferens kommer att hållas klockan 10.00 samma dag där Jörgen Larsson, VD och Sten Wranne, CFO, kommenterar resultatet. Presentationen och rapporten kommer efter presentationen att finnas tillgänglig på www.stillfront.com Webbsändningen nås på adressen: https://tv.streamfabriken.com/stillfront-q3-2018 För att delta via telefon, vänligen ring: SE: +46 8 566 426 63 UK: +44 20 300 898 01 US: +1 8 557 532 235 FÖR YTTERLIGARE INFORMATION, VÄNLIGEN KONTAKTA: Sofia Wretman, IR Phone: +46 708 11 64 30 sofia@stillfront.com OM STILLFRONT Stillfront är en oberoende utvecklare, förläggare och distributör av digitala spel - med visionen att bli en ledande indie-spelutvecklare och förläggare. Stillfront är verksamt genom tio näst intill självständiga dotte

Stillfront Group AB: Invitation to Stillfront Group Q3 presentation7.11.2018 14:34Pressmeddelande

Invitation to Stillfront Group Q3 presentation Stillfront Group interim report for the third quarter 2018 will be published at 07.00 CET on 22 November 2018. A presentation of the report will be held the same day at 10.00 CET via telephone conference or audiocast where Jörgen Larsson, CEO and CFO Sten Wranne are to comment on the report. The presentation can be viewed live at https://tv.streamfabriken.com/stillfront-q3-2018 To participate via phone please call: SE: +46 8 566 426 63 UK: +44 20 300 898 01 US: +1 8 557 532 235 FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, PLEASE CONTACT: Sofia Wretman, IR Phone: +46 708 11 64 30 sofia@stillfront.com ABOUT STILLFRONT Stillfront is a group of independent creators, publishers and distributors of digital games - with a vision to become the leading group of indie game creators and publishers. Stillfront operates through ten near-autonomous subsidiaries: Bytro Labs in Germany, Coldwood Interactive in Sweden, Power Challenge in the UK and Sweden, Dorado Online Games

Modus Therapeutics announces FDA Acceptance of Sevuparin IND for the treatment of sickle cell disease7.11.2018 08:30Pressmeddelande

STOCKHOLM, November 7, 2018. Karolinska Development's portfolio company Modus Therapeutics announces today that the U.S Food & Drug Administration (FDA) has approved the company's Investigational New Drug (IND) application to initiate a Phase I clinical trial with subcutaneous sevuparin for the treatment of sickle cell disease (SCD) FDA has decided to accept Modus Therapeutics' IND application of sevuparin for the treatment of SCD. Sevuparin is an innovative, proprietary modified polysaccharide drug with anti-adhesive, anti-aggregate and anti-inflammatory effects due to its multimodal mechanism of action. It has the potential to restore blood flow and prevent further microvascular obstructions in children and adults with SCD. At present, sevuparin is being evaluated as an intravenous infusion in a Phase II study in SCD patients with ongoing painful crises (also called vaso occlusive crises, VOC). In order to broaden the clinical scope and utility of sevuparin in the treatment of SCD, t

Modus Therapeutics announces FDA Acceptance of Sevuparin IND for the treatment of sickle cell disease7.11.2018 08:30Pressmeddelande

STOCKHOLM, November 7, 2018. Karolinska Development's portfolio company Modus Therapeutics announces today that the U.S Food & Drug Administration (FDA) has approved the company's Investigational New Drug (IND) application to initiate a Phase I clinical trial with subcutaneous sevuparin for the treatment of sickle cell disease (SCD) FDA has decided to accept Modus Therapeutics' IND application of sevuparin for the treatment of SCD. Sevuparin is an innovative, proprietary modified polysaccharide drug with anti-adhesive, anti-aggregate and anti-inflammatory effects due to its multimodal mechanism of action. It has the potential to restore blood flow and prevent further microvascular obstructions in children and adults with SCD. At present, sevuparin is being evaluated as an intravenous infusion in a Phase II study in SCD patients with ongoing painful crises (also called vaso occlusive crises, VOC). In order to broaden the clinical scope and utility of sevuparin in the treatment of SCD, t

Oboya participates in China International Import Expo1.11.2018 15:00Pressmeddelande

Newsletter Lerum, 1th November 2018 Oboya Horticulture Industries AB (publ) ("Oboya"), a global manufacturer and supplier of products and services for the cultivation industry, will participate in China International Import Expo in Shanghai, China. China International Import Expo (CIIE) is a six-day fair held from November 5 to November 10, 2018 at the National Convention & Exhibition Center in Shanghai, China. This fair brings together companies, exhibitors and professional buyers from all over the world. The fair creates new channels for companies from different countries and regions and provides the opportunity to do business, strengthen cooperation and promote trade. Oboya's strategy is to work globally in the various markets in the cultivation and flower industry, which it's important for Oboya to participate in the major trade shows. Oboya has its own booth at the fair and will show/marketing the European cultivation products and technology to the Chinese market. The purpose of t

I vårt pressrum kan du läsa de senaste pressmeddelandena, få tillgång till pressmaterial och hitta kontaktinformation.

Besök vårt pressrum